Dream big and dare to fail. <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2036031745556987692\x26blogName\x3dLM\x27s+stories\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://limeiismyname.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3dko\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://limeiismyname.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5896627402238034258', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

full of emotional !





):



kind of irritated right now !
really! when i am looking for job's there is NO JOBS for me therefore now i am tried and giving up on jobs suddenly all the employee called me one by one !
i've attented alot of interview nowadays.
well, still waiting for their answer !
i hope there is good news coming ahead~ ^^

sigh~~~
i'ma kinda not sure what am i doing right now.
i'ma sad why am i like this ?
i'ma scared ?
i really hated myself to be like this !
i must be MORE independent.
i must be MORE responsible for what am i doing.
i should be MORE dare enough trying all sort of things/stuffs.

maybe like what ______ said i still act like a kid ?!



really, cannot act like a kid anymore !
i'ma adult !


limei fighting !



___________________________________________________


1.Where did you go?
♥ × » interview.

2.What was the most fun thing you did?
♥ × » nothing.

3.Did you drink at all?
♥ × » no .

4.Did you do any drugs?
♥ × » of course not .

5.Did you meet anyone new?
♥ × » yeahh

6.Did anyone spend the night at your house?
♥ × » nope

7.Where did you sleep besides your house?
♥ × » friend's house ?.

8.Did you go shopping? What did you buy?
♥ × » yeah. hair-pin.

9.Did you go swimming?
♥ × » nope.

10.How much did you sleep?
♥ × » i was woken up by ______ stupid morning call !

11.What time did you wake up on average?
♥ × » hmmmm~ depends.

12.Did you pull any all-nighters?
♥ × » no .

13.Was it warm enough to wear shorts?
♥ × » yeahh. singapore is must too warm !

14.What was the most memorable moment of your break?
♥ × » idk .

15.Are you looking forward to going back?
♥ × » no. don't think so ~

16.What did you get to do that you wouldn't have gotten to do if you were in school?
♥ × » not sure !

17.Did your relationship status change at all?
♥ × » nope .

18.Did anything shocking happen to you or someone you know?
♥ × » nothing shocking.

19.Did you cry at all?
♥ × » hmmm.. idk.

20.Did you see someone you haddn't saw in a while?
♥ × » yeahh. secondary schoolmate.

21.Who did you hang out with the most?
♥ × » hmmmmm~~~~

22.Did you watch any movies?
♥ × » nah

23.What will you miss?
♥ × » thailand trip ! (:

24.Tell us a story from spring break:
♥ × » nothing.

25.Are you ready for summer?
♥ × » no~

화요일, 4월 14, 2009 @ 6:51 오후